fbpx

Tipnis

Sex: Female

Year Born: 2011

Year arrive at SV: 2011

Likes: Climbing trees and loves grapes.

Scientific name: Tremarctos ornatus

Common name: Andean Bear

Tipnis

Sexo: Female

Año de nacimiento: 2011

Año que llegó a SV: 2011

Le gusta: Climbing trees and loves grapes.

Nombre científico: Tremarctos ornatus

Nombre común: Andean Bear

APADRINAR AHORA

Tipnis was rescued in the country side of Chuquisaca at six (6) months old. She was kept by a peasant family after dogs killed her sibling and scared the mother away.

She is a beautiful curious, healthy and peaceful bear, who enjoys to have Aruma, the oldest bear, always in sight.

ADOPT NOW
M

Importante

¿Tiene preguntas sobre el apadrinamiento de un animal? ¿Necesita ayuda para elegir qué animal le gustaría apadrinar? Comuníquese con uno de los cofundadores: Vicky Ossio o Marcelo Levy por email a vickysendaverde@gmail.com

Puede cambiar o cancelar sus donaciones recurrentes en cualquier momento enviándonos un correo electrónico a vickysendaverde@gmail.com o haciendo clic en el siguiente link.

OTHER Andean Bears