fbpx

Tarkus

Sex: Male

Year Born: 2018

Year arrive at SV: 2018

Likes: Playing with water and have his back scratched.

Scientific name: Tremarctos ornatus

Common name: Andean bear

Tarkus

Sexo: Male

Año de nacimiento: 2018

Año que llegó a SV: 2018

Le gusta: Playing with water and have his back scratched.

Nombre científico: Tremarctos ornatus

Nombre común: Andean bear

APADRINAR AHORA

Tarkus was found in the country side of Tarija by a truck driver who saw him in standing on the side of the road all by himself. The mother was not nearby, presumably was shoot. He was two (2) months old.

He is a very playful, affecting and gorgeous powerful young bear. He is growing fast and loves his special nutritional protein shake.

ADOPT NOW
M

Importante

¿Tiene preguntas sobre el apadrinamiento de un animal? ¿Necesita ayuda para elegir qué animal le gustaría apadrinar? Comuníquese con uno de los cofundadores: Vicky Ossio o Marcelo Levy por email a vickysendaverde@gmail.com

Puede cambiar o cancelar sus donaciones recurrentes en cualquier momento enviándonos un correo electrónico a vickysendaverde@gmail.com o haciendo clic en el siguiente link.

OTHER Andean Bears