fbpx

Cubai

Sex: Male

Year Born: 2002

Year arrive at SV: 2017

Likes: Resting at one of his high wood built platforms and ¨roll over¨ when someone he knows and trusts visits him.

Scientific name: Panthera onca

Common name: Jaguar

Cubai

Sexo: Male

Año de nacimiento: 2002

Año que llegó a SV: 2017

Le gusta: Resting at one of his high wood built platforms and ¨roll over¨ when someone he knows and trusts visits him.

Nombre científico: Panthera onca

Nombre común: Jaguar

APADRINAR AHORA

He was rescued at 3 months of age from illegal trafficking, raised and cared for by the family that rescued him. The family informed the authorities about the jaguar, and they had a temporary custody until a new final place could be found for him. In 2017, the national Authorities transferred him to Senda Verde.

Cubai is a magnificent 200 lbs. (90 kilos), strong, docile and calm jaguar.

ADOPT NOW
M

Importante

¿Tiene preguntas sobre el apadrinamiento de un animal? ¿Necesita ayuda para elegir qué animal le gustaría apadrinar? Comuníquese con uno de los cofundadores: Vicky Ossio o Marcelo Levy por email a vickysendaverde@gmail.com

Puede cambiar o cancelar sus donaciones recurrentes en cualquier momento enviándonos un correo electrónico a vickysendaverde@gmail.com o haciendo clic en el siguiente link.

OTHER Jaguars