fbpx

Cat Stevens

Sex: Male

Year Born: 2016

Year arrive at SV: 2016

Likes: Lounging next to his female partner Cat-Iris, purring and attracting attention when the animal keeper approaches.

Scientific name: Leopardus pardalis

Common name: Ocelot

Cat Stevens

Sexo: Male

Año de nacimiento: 2016

Año que llegó a SV: 2016

Le gusta: Lounging next to his female partner Cat-Iris, purring and attracting attention when the animal keeper approaches.

Nombre científico: Leopardus pardalis

Nombre común: Ocelot

APADRINAR AHORA

Cat Stevens was rescued from a remote town in the Amazon rainforest. He was 2 months old, local people killed his mother and were raising him to sell it. He arrived at Senda Verde with a broken leg, he had mobility and coordination problems due to malnutrition and lack of breast milk.

Now he is a strong 33 lbs (15 kls) healthy ocelot, dynamic and energetic.

ADOPT NOW
M

Importante

¿Tiene preguntas sobre el apadrinamiento de un animal? ¿Necesita ayuda para elegir qué animal le gustaría apadrinar? Comuníquese con uno de los cofundadores: Vicky Ossio o Marcelo Levy por email a vickysendaverde@gmail.com

Puede cambiar o cancelar sus donaciones recurrentes en cualquier momento enviándonos un correo electrónico a vickysendaverde@gmail.com o haciendo clic en el siguiente link.

OTHER Ocelots / Margays