fbpx

Aruma

Sex: Male

Year Born: 2007

Year arrive at SV: 2007

Likes: Exploring his large closure and eating coconuts.

Scientific name: Tremarctos ornatus

Common name: Andean Bear

Aruma

Sexo: Male

Año de nacimiento: 2007

Año que llegó a SV: 2007

Le gusta: Exploring his large closure and eating coconuts.

Nombre científico: Tremarctos ornatus

Nombre común: Andean Bear

APADRINAR AHORA

Aruma was rescued in a rural valley 5 hours drive from the city of La Paz. Some dogs chased and scared his mother, who managed to escape with one of her cubs. Unfortunately Aruma stayed behind. He was three (3) months old and the person who found him offered him for sale.

He is a 428 Lbs. (192 kls.) handsome, strong and calm bear, very attentive to who visits him.

ADOPT NOW
M

Importante

¿Tiene preguntas sobre el apadrinamiento de un animal? ¿Necesita ayuda para elegir qué animal le gustaría apadrinar? Comuníquese con uno de los cofundadores: Vicky Ossio o Marcelo Levy por email a vickysendaverde@gmail.com

Puede cambiar o cancelar sus donaciones recurrentes en cualquier momento enviándonos un correo electrónico a vickysendaverde@gmail.com o haciendo clic en el siguiente link.

OTHER Andean Bears